Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Current Committees

Current Committees and Members

ABP Finance Committee

Ann E. Burke
Anna R. Kuo
David G. Nichols
H. Stacy Nicholson
Victoria F. Norwood, Chair
Robin H. Steinhorn
Ann E. Hazinski, ex officio

Audit Committee

Ann E. Burke
David A. Gremse
Victoria F. Norwood, Chair

Charter and Bylaws Committee

John G. Frohna, Chair
H. Stacy Nicholson
Ann E. Burke, ex officio
Ann E. Hazinski, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio
Michele J. Wall, ex officio

Conflict of Interest Committee

B. Keith English
Mary Fran Hazinski, Public Member
Amy L. Kratchman, Public Member
Egla C. Rabinovich, Chair
Ann E. Burke, ex officio
Virginia A. Moyer, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Credentials Committee

Laura M. Brooks
John G. Frohna
Joseph T. Gilhooly
David M. Jaffe, Chair
V. Robyn Kinebrew, Public Member
Victoria F. Norwood
Joseph W. St. Geme III
Ann E. Burke, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Decision Skills Committee

Rhonda G. Acholonu
Benjamin S. Alexander, Medical Editor
Eugenia Chan
James R. Cooley
Alicia M. Diaz-Thomas
Sidney M. Gospe Jr.
Andrew J. MacGinnitie
Ian T. Nathanson, Chair
Vishwas P. Vaniawala

Education and Training Committee

Michael A. Barone
Debra M. Boyer
Su-Ting T. Li
Richard B. Mink
Adam A. Rosenberg
Daniel J. Schumacher
Nancy D. Spector
R. Franklin Trimm, Chair
Nichole R. Washington
Yolanda H. Wimberly
Ann E. Burke, ex officio
Carol L. Carraccio, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Executive Committee

Ann E. Burke, Chair
David A. Gremse
Anna R. Kuo
David G. Nichols
Victoria F. Norwood

Family Leadership Advisory Group (FLAG)

Jennifer Bolden-Pitre
V. Robyn Kinebrew
Amy L. Kratchman
Stacy L. Lihn
Diane M. Pickles
Tara B. Rouse
Kathryn A. Sabadosa
Carole M. Lannon, ex officio
Laurel K. Leslie, ex officio
Virginia A. Moyer, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio

Foundation Finance Committee

Ann E. Burke
David A. Gremse
Anna R. Kuo
David G. Nichols
Victoria F. Norwood, Chair
Ann E Hazinski, ex officio
Laurel K. Leslie, ex officio

General Pediatrics Examination Committees

Benjamin S. Alexander, Medical Editor
Alexandra J. Cvijanovich
Rachel L. Dawkins
Dominick J. DeBlasio
Douglas S. Diekema
Mary Beth Fasano, ABAI Liaison
Steven G. Federico
Norman D. Ferrari III, Medical Editor
Donna R. Halloran
Nneka A. Holder
Miriam D. Johnson
Marta A. King
Karen S. Leonard
Marcia C. Levetown
Erica L. Liebelt
Michael P. Lukela
Robin Madden
Jaime D. McKinney
Martha C. Middlemist
Damien H. Mitchell
Christopher W. Morton
Kelly A. Orringer
Roberto J. Ortiz-Aguayo
Robert A. Poth
Ricardo A. Quinonez
Jessica S. Rappaport
Neal L. Rojas
Holly Rothermel
Lisa J. Samson-Fang
Pamela J. Simms-Mackey
Craig E. Singer
Ansley N. Splinter
Jonathan E. Teitelbaum
Michael Yafi
Marc A. Yester
Pamela L. Zeitlin

Global Health Task Force

Linda D. Arnold, AAP Rep
Maneesh Batra
Sabrina M. Butteris, Chair
Christopher A. Cunha
Jonathan D. Klein
David G. Nichols
Cliff M. O’Callahan
Michael B. Pitt
Nicole E. St Clair
Andrew P. Steenhoff
Ann E. Burke, ex officio

Informatics Task Force

William G. Adams
Robert W. Grundmeiez
Kevin B. Johnson, Chair
Alex R. Kemper
Dean S. Miner
Ann E. Burke, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio
Dongming Zhang, ex officio

Long-Term Investment Committee

Ann E. Burke, Chair
Christopher A. Cunha
David A. Gremse
Anna R. Kuo
David G. Nichols
Victoria F. Norwood
Joseph W. St. Geme III
Gregory W. Brown, Financial Consultant, ex officio
Ann E. Hazinski, ex officio

Maintenance of Certification Committee

Laura M. Brooks
Christopher A. Cunha
Valerie G. Fleishman, Public Member
Martha E. Gagliano
Jeannie S. Huang
Kathy J. Jenkins
Keith J. Mann, Chair
Susanna A. McColley
James M. Moses
Laura K. Noonan
Jorge M. Quiñonez
Greg D. Randolph
Tara B. Rouse, Public Member
Sangeeta K. Gill Schroeder
Pamela J. Simms-Mackey
Lindsay A. Thompson
Brad C. Weselman
James C. Wiley, AAP Rep
Ann E. Burke, ex officio
Marshall L. Land Jr., Consultant
Virginia A. Moyer, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio

MOCA-Peds Task Force

James F. Bale Jr.
Terrill D. Bravender
Laura M. Brooks, Chair
Norman D. Ferrari III
Lauren J. Herbert
Anna R. Kuo
Karen S. Leonard
James L. Lukefahr
Lisa J. Samson-Fang
Jeffrey D. Snedeker

New Subspecialties Committee

Jennifer Bolden-Pitre, Public Member
Christopher A. Cunha, Chair
Elena G. Fuentes-Afflick
William T. Gerson
Karen F. Murray
Joseph W. St. Geme III
Patricia N. Whitley-Williams
Ann E. Burke, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Nominating Committee

Patrick D. Brophy
Ann E. Burke, Chair
John G. Fronha
David A. Gremse
Anna R. Kuo
David G. Nichols
Linda A. Althouse, ex officio
Virginia A. Moyer, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Research Advisory Committee

Maria T. Britto, Chair
Tina L. Cheng
Lewis R. First
Elena G. Fuentes-Afflick
Eric S. Holmboe
John D. Lantos
David M. Rubin
Kathryn A. Sabadosa, Public Member
Daniel C. West
Ann E. Burke, ex officio
Laurel K. Leslie, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio