Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Current Committees

Current Committees and Members

ABP Finance Committee

Stephanie D. Davis
Anna R. Kuo
David G. Nichols
H. Stacy Nicholson, Chair
Victoria F. Norwood
Robin H. Steinhorn
Ann E. Hazinski, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Audit Committee

Ann E. Burke
Anna R. Kuo
H. Stacy Nicholson, Chair

Charter and Bylaws Committee

H. Stacy Nicholson, Chair
Diane M. Pickles
Anna R. Kuo, ex officio
Ann E. Hazinski, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio
Michele J. Wall, ex officio

Conflict of Interest Committee

B. Keith English
John G. Frohna
Amy L. Kratchman, Public Member
Egla C. Rabinovich, Chair
Anna R. Kuo, ex officio
Keith J. Mann, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Credentials Committee

Laura M. Brooks, Chair
Joseph T. Gilhooly
David A. Gremse
V. Robyn Kinebrew, Public Member
Victoria F. Norwood
Richard P. Shugerman
Joseph W. St. Geme III
Anna R. Kuo, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Decision Skills Committee

Rhonda G. Acholonu
Benjamin S. Alexander, Medical Editor
Eugenia Chan
Alicia M. Diaz-Thomas
Andrew J. MacGinnitie
Ian T. Nathanson, Chair
Bradley G. Olson
Vishwas P. Vaniawala

Education and Training Committee

Michael A. Barone
Maneesh Batra
Debra M. Boyer
Su-Ting T. Li
Richard B. Mink
Daniel J. Schumacher
Nancy D. Spector
R. Franklin Trimm, Chair
Nicole R. Washington
Joseph A. Zenel
Anna R. Kuo, ex officio
Carol L. Carraccio, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Executive Committee

Ann E. Burke
Anna R. Kuo, Chair
David G. Nichols
H. Stacy Nicholson
Victoria F. Norwood

Family Leadership Committee

Valerie G. Fleishman
V. Robyn Kinebrew
Amy L. Kratchman
Stacey L. Lihn
Diane M. Pickles, Chair
Tara B. Rouse
Kathryn A. Sabadosa
Anna R. Kuo, ex officio
Carole M. Lannon, Consultant
Laurel K. Leslie, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio

Foundation Finance Committee

Ann E. Burke
Anna R. Kuo
David G. Nichols
H. Stacy Nicholson, Chair
Victoria F. Norwood
Ann E. Hazinski, ex officio
Laurel K. Leslie, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

General Pediatrics Examination Committees

Benjamin S. Alexander, Medical Editor
Cindy B. Daugherty
Rachel L. Dawkins
Dominick J. DeBlasio
Nancy R. Doelling
Mary Beth Fasano, ABAI Liaison
Steven G. Federico
Norman D. Ferrari III, Medical Editor
Donna R. Halloran
Nneka A. Holder
Miriam D. Johnson
Priyanka Kaul
Lucy Lot
Michael P. Lukela
Robin Madden
Jaime D. McKinney
Christopher W. Morton
Stephen L. Nelson, Jr.
Roberto J. Ortiz-Aguayo
Neal L. Rojas
Jenny C. Sung
Jonathan E. Teitelbaum
Yousef Y. Turshani
Michael Yafi
Pamela L. Zeitlin

General Pediatrics MOCA-Peds Committee

Laura M. Brooks, Consultant/Medical Editor
Alexandra J. Cvijanovich
Douglas S. Diekema
Matthew J. Gracianette 
Alison V. Holmes
Marta A. King
Karen S. Leonard
Martha C. Middlemist
Damien H. Mitchell
Kelly A. Orringer
Robert A. Poth
Jessica S. Rappaport
Holly Rothermel
Lisa J. Samson-Fang
Ansley N. Splinter
Marc A. Yester

General Pediatrics Oversight Committee

Benjamin S. Alexander, Medical Editor
Laura M. Brooks, Consultant/Medical Editor
Rachel L. Dawkins
Norman D. Ferrari III, Chair, Medical Editor
Karen S. Leonard
Michael P. Lukela
Lisa J. Samson-Fang
Marc. A Yester
Anna R. Kuo, ex officio
Linda A. Althouse, ex officio 
David G. Nichols, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio 

Global Health Task Force

Linda D. Arnold, AAP Rep
Maneesh Batra
Sabrina M. Butteris, Chair
Christopher A. Cunha
Jonathan D. Klein
David G. Nichols
Cliff M. O’Callahan
Michael B. Pitt
Nicole E. St Clair
Andrew P. Steenhoff
Anna R. Kuo, ex officio

Informatics Task Force

William G. Adams
Robert W. Grundmeier
Kevin B. Johnson, Chair
Alex R. Kemper
Dean S. Miner
Anna R. Kuo, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio
Dongming Zhang, ex officio

Long-Term Investment Committee

Ann E. Burke
Christopher A. Cunha
David A. Gremse
Anna R. Kuo, Chair
David G. Nichols
H. Stacy Nicholson
Victoria F. Norwood
Gregory W. Brown, Financial Consultant, ex officio
Ann E. Hazinski, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Maintenance of Certification Committee

Valerie G. Fleishman, Public Member
Jeannie S. Huang
Kathy J. Jenkins
Susanna A. McColley
James M. Moses
Jorge M. Quiñonez
Tara B. Rouse, Public Member
Sangeeta K. Gill Schroeder
Pamela K. Shaw, AAP Rep
Pamela J. Simms-Mackey
Lindsay A. Thompson, Chair
Brad C. Weselman
Anna R. Kuo, ex officio
Marshall L. Land Jr., Consultant
Keith J. Mann, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio

New Subspecialties Committee

Rhonda G. Acholonu
Christopher A. Cunha, Chair
Rachel L. Dawkins
Elena G. Fuentes-Afflick
Judith S. Shaw, Public Member
Joseph W. St. Geme III
Patricia N. Whitley-Williams
Anna R. Kuo, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Nominating Committee

Ann E. Burke
Rutledge Q. Huston
Anna R. Kuo, Chair
David G. Nichols
Victoria F. Norwood
Linda A. Althouse, ex officio
Suzanne K. Woods, ex officio

Research Advisory Committee

Maria T. Britto, Chair
Tina L. Cheng
Lewis R. First
Elena G. Fuentes-Afflick
Eric S. Holmboe
John D. Lantos
David M. Rubin
Kathryn A. Sabadosa, Public Member
Daniel C. West
Anna R. Kuo, ex officio
Laurel K. Leslie, ex officio
David G. Nichols, ex officio